Property data
Sale history
£162,995 on May 2021
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £162,995 £2,296 £188,149 £2,650

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.