29, Marling Way, DA12 4DW
29 Marling Way is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £435,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Marling Way.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,369 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £435,000 £4,223 £450,033 £4,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Marling Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Marling Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.