55, Stag Way, PO15 6TW
55 Stag Way is a 115 m² detached home in Fareham. It sold for £460,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £460,000 4.4% 2.1% Oct 2015 £350,000 5.0% 2.9% May 2000 £164,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Stag Way.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,089 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £460,000 £4,000 £470,224 £4,089 Oct 2015 £350,000 £3,043 £462,146 £4,019 May 2000 £164,950 £1,434 £463,213 £4,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,150 per square metre (£302 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Stag Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Stag Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.