108, Windsor Drive, ST13 6NN
108 Windsor Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Leek. It sold for £152,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £152,000 5.1% 2.0% Mar 2016 £110,000 4.0% 1.8% Mar 2003 £66,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £152,000 £1,974 £158,237 £2,055 Mar 2016 £110,000 £1,429 £166,827 £2,167 Mar 2003 £66,000 £857 £180,998 £2,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leek are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,510 per square metre (£162 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Windsor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.