The Hayloft Bank Hall, PR26 9AT
The Hayloft Bank Hall is a 146 m² flat in Croston. It sold for £259,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £259,000 0.2% -2.6% Nov 2015 £255,000 0.7% -0.3% Feb 2013 £249,950 0.2% -2.4% Nov 2004 £245,000 na na - Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,773 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £259,000 £1,774 £267,253 £1,830 Nov 2015 £255,000 £1,747 £318,610 £2,182 Feb 2013 £249,950 £1,712 £366,896 £2,513 Nov 2004 £245,000 £1,678 £361,326 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for The Hayloft Bank Hall . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for The Hayloft Bank Hall .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area