Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£223,000 Aug 2022 0.2% -2.9% £218,649
£220,000 Feb 2017 13.7% 12.5% £222,512
£157,500 Jul 2014 0.3% -2.2% £227,718
£153,000 Mar 2006 7.7% 5.9% £264,487
£119,500 Nov 2002 21.3% 19.6% £242,339
£71,950 Apr 2000 18.3% 16.8% £222,010
£59,950 Mar 1999 14.0% 11.8% £234,587
£45,500 Feb 1997 na na £208,916
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,484 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £326,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Bohemia. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Bohemia.

Photos for 47 Bohemia
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.