4, Greenscroft Way, WR7 4EE
4 Greenscroft Way is a 153 m² detached home in Inkberrow. It sold for £490,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £490,000 £3,203 £494,084 £3,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Inkberrow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Greenscroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Greenscroft Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.