Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Aug 2022 7.9% 4.6% £297,404
£203,000 May 2016 0.2% -1.7% £279,481
£200,000 Jun 2008 5.5% 1.8% £336,877
£187,100 Mar 2007 na na £319,304
Floor plan
Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,651 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watton IP25-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £278,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Watton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Nelson Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Nelson Court.

Photos for 77 Nelson Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.