68, Trevithick Drive, DA1 5LP
68 Trevithick Drive is a 56 m² flat in Slade Green. It sold for £232,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £232,000 0.5% -2.8% Aug 2018 £227,000 5.0% 2.7% Mar 2004 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Trevithick Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £232,000 £4,143 £215,611 £3,850 Aug 2018 £227,000 £4,054 £235,741 £4,210 Mar 2004 £112,500 £2,009 £204,477 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Trevithick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Trevithick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.