100, Amethyst Grove, PO7 8SQ
100 Amethyst Grove is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £295,000 5.2% 2.6% Nov 2010 £162,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Amethyst Grove.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,700 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £295,000 £4,683 £296,123 £4,700 Nov 2010 £162,000 £2,571 £280,457 £4,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Amethyst Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 100 Amethyst Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 APP/21/00665
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Amethyst Grove, Waterlooville,
- Description:
- Retention of outbuilding to front and its mixed use for part residential purposes and part home sweet business.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None