5a, The Paddock, CH60 1XJ
5a The Paddock is a 181 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £777,555 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £777,555 13.3% 2.2% Feb 2022 £725,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5a, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,317 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £777,555 £4,296 £781,379 £4,317 Feb 2022 £725,000 £4,006 £755,595 £4,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £781,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,810 per square metre (£261 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5a The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for 5a The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.