4, The Alders, LN2 2WD
4 The Alders is a 122 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £420,000 5.1% 2.6% Nov 2011 £247,000 3.0% 0.5% Dec 2002 £190,000 8.0% 6.3% Nov 1996 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, The Alders.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,553 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £420,000 £3,443 £433,509 £3,553 Nov 2011 £247,000 £2,025 £425,864 £3,491 Dec 2002 £190,000 £1,557 £441,645 £3,620 Nov 1996 £119,000 £975 £579,509 £4,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Alders. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Alders.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: