121, Allenby Close, LN3 4RJ
121 Allenby Close is a 63 m² flat in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Allenby Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,878 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £120,000 £1,905 £118,334 £1,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Allenby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Allenby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: