187, Abbotts Drive, HA0 3SH
187 Abbotts Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £652,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£652,500 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 187, Abbotts Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,092 per square metre (£659 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,944 per square metre (£645 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £652,500 £7,092 £638,867 £6,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 187 Abbotts Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 187 Abbotts Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.