67, Heysham Drive, WD19 6YH
67 Heysham Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £405,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £405,000 5.7% 3.1% May 2004 £148,000 13.0% 11.4% Sep 2001 £106,500 17.6% 15.8% Nov 1998 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,869 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,698 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £405,000 £5,870 £393,128 £5,698 May 2004 £148,000 £2,145 £340,018 £4,928 Sep 2001 £106,500 £1,543 £368,003 £5,333 Nov 1998 £68,000 £986 £329,246 £4,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Heysham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Heysham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.