Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £495,000 3.8% 1.4%
Jul 2012 £340,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cobbetts Ride.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,500 per square metre (£511 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,248 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £495,000 £5,500 £472,297 £5,248
Jul 2012 £340,000 £3,778 £496,381 £5,515

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,160 per square metre (£456 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Cobbetts Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 10 Cobbetts Ride.

Photos for 10 Cobbetts Ride
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.