7, High Street, PO13 9BS
7 High Street is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, High Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £380,000 £4,130 £351,326 £3,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,730 and £4,200 per square metre (£253 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2021. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/00499/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Shoulder Of Mutton Inn Kirby Hill Richmond North Yorkshire
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, ERECTION OF REPLACEMENT PORCH AND INSTALLATION OF NEW DRIVEWAY
- Summary:
- 02 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.