315, Yew Tree Road, M20 3FP
315 Yew Tree Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 315, Yew Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £250,000 £3,676 £266,084 £3,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,480 per square metre (£327 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 315 Yew Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 315 Yew Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.