4, Victor Road, SL4 3JU
4 Victor Road is a 135 m² terraced home in Windsor. It sold for £780,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £780,000 2.4% -0.1% Dec 2014 £650,000 6.9% 5.0% Jun 2011 £513,000 7.7% 5.4% Oct 2000 £232,000 14.9% 13.1% Jul 1997 £148,010 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Victor Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,777 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,782 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £780,000 £5,778 £780,628 £5,782 Dec 2014 £650,000 £4,815 £821,973 £6,089 Jun 2011 £513,000 £3,800 £777,330 £5,758 Oct 2000 £232,000 £1,719 £688,558 £5,100 Jul 1997 £148,010 £1,096 £666,980 £4,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £780,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,440 per square metre (£472 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £687,000 and £869,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Victor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Victor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 07/00329/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Victor Road Windso
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area