13, Maple Street, BB5 5JJ
13 Maple Street is a 102 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £120,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £120,000 * 4.7% 2.1% Jun 2003 £49,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £120,000 £1,176 £146,203 £1,433 Jun 2003 £49,950 £490 £163,487 £1,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA717656
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 13 Maple Street, Clayton-le-Moors
- Owner
-
GREEN TEA PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 14039293)
Proprietor address: 39 Blackburn Road, Rishton, Lancashire BB1 4EU
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Sep 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Maple Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Maple Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E