11, Lydd Road, DA7 5PB
11 Lydd Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £485,100 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £485,100 31.0% 27.6% Dec 2018 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Lydd Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,707 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,998 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £485,100 £5,707 £509,816 £5,998 Dec 2018 £200,000 £2,353 £240,546 £2,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lydd Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 11 Lydd Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.