126, Waltham Close, NG2 6LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £367,000 Feb 2022 7.6% 5.4% £379,634 £60,000 May 1997 na na £328,399 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,946 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £326,000 and £407,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 Waltham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 126 Waltham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.