18, Victoria Road, WN2 5DL
18 Victoria Road is a 47 m² terraced home in Abram. It sold for £117,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £117,500 3.2% 0.7% May 2007 £72,500 8.4% 6.3% Jan 1995 £26,950 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £117,500 £2,500 £143,467 £3,052 May 2007 £72,500 £1,543 £117,303 £2,496 Jan 1995 £26,950 £573 £119,946 £2,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abram are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,320 per square metre (£133 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2014) for 18 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.