30, Hallam Way, DE7 6LD
30 Hallam Way is a 85 m² terraced home in West Hallam. It sold for £249,950 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £249,950 9.0% 6.3% Sep 2017 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Hallam Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £249,950 £2,941 £278,866 £3,281 Sep 2017 £170,000 £2,000 £250,721 £2,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Hallam are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,400 per square metre (£240 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Hallam Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Hallam Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: