Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£405,000 Feb 2022 48.3% 43.4% £422,562
£200,000 Apr 2020 -10.9% -12.6% £234,542
£325,000 Feb 2016 5.5% 3.5% £436,903
£233,500 Dec 2009 1.1% -1.6% £385,873
£223,500 Jan 2006 -0.1% -1.8% £281,131
£224,000 Dec 2003 19.8% 17.7% £322,966
£135,000 Feb 2001 na na £400,652
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,450 per sqm (£413 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,010 per square metre (£323 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME16-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Queens House using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Queens House. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Queens House.

Photos for 2 Queens House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: