17, Leete Way, PE33 0ST
17 Leete Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Watlington. It sold for £226,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £226,500 4.0% 1.4% Sep 2006 £121,500 15.2% 13.2% Apr 2002 £65,000 1.6% -0.1% Apr 2001 £64,000 4.5% 2.5% Mar 1995 £48,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Leete Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £226,500 £3,236 £213,147 £3,045 Sep 2006 £121,500 £1,736 £190,708 £2,724 Apr 2002 £65,000 £929 £164,679 £2,353 Apr 2001 £64,000 £914 £201,481 £2,878 Mar 1995 £48,950 £699 £217,140 £3,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Leete Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Leete Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.