202, Whitby Road, HA4 9DY
202 Whitby Road is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Eastcote. It sold for £570,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £570,000 19.6% 13.6% Jun 2020 £385,000 6.2% 4.1% Feb 1997 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 202, Whitby Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,906 per square metre (£827 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,180 per square metre (£853 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £570,000 £8,906 £587,504 £9,180 Jun 2020 £385,000 £6,016 £451,743 £7,058 Feb 1997 £95,000 £1,484 £597,634 £9,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastcote are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,600 per square metre (£557 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 202 Whitby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2002) for 202 Whitby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.