37, Sandringham Road, NR2 3RY
37 Sandringham Road is a 124 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £505,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £505,000 6.4% 3.9% Apr 2011 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,072 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,980 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £505,000 £4,073 £493,573 £3,980 Apr 2011 £249,950 £2,016 £423,335 £3,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: