18, Medhurst Way, OX4 4NY
18 Medhurst Way is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Littlemore. It sold for £480,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £480,000 3.2% 0.6% Mar 2006 £289,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Medhurst Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,363 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,563 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £480,000 £4,364 £501,909 £4,563 Mar 2006 £289,500 £2,632 £519,918 £4,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlemore are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,440 per square metre (£382 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Medhurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Medhurst Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.