204, Haydn Road, NG5 2LG
204 Haydn Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £181,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £181,500 7.3% 4.2% Dec 2015 £112,500 3.9% 1.8% Oct 2010 £92,500 6.6% 4.6% Nov 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 204, Haydn Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £181,500 £2,269 £188,440 £2,356 Dec 2015 £112,500 £1,406 £188,513 £2,356 Oct 2010 £92,500 £1,156 £184,447 £2,306 Nov 1996 £38,000 £475 £194,829 £2,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,910 per square metre (£194 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 204 Haydn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 204 Haydn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D