21, Fisher Close, NG17 2AA
21 Fisher Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £185,000 2.4% -0.1% Apr 2007 £127,500 8.5% 6.4% Dec 2001 £82,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Fisher Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £185,000 £2,434 £209,208 £2,753 Apr 2007 £127,500 £1,678 £223,346 £2,939 Dec 2001 £82,950 £1,091 £328,551 £4,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Fisher Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Fisher Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.