10, Rokes Place, GU46 6FF
10 Rokes Place is a 42 m² flat in Yateley. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £200,000 5.6% 3.3% Sep 1996 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Rokes Place.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,761 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,503 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £200,000 £4,762 £189,136 £4,503 Sep 1996 £48,500 £1,155 £196,796 £4,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yateley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,440 per square metre (£404 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rokes Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 1980) for 10 Rokes Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.