10, Aire Close, DN40 2DT
10 Aire Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Immingham. It sold for £80,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £80,000 5.0% 2.6% Nov 2001 £28,950 2.6% 1.0% Aug 1997 £26,000 -3.8% -6.0% Sep 1995 £28,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £80,000 £1,429 £83,462 £1,490 Nov 2001 £28,950 £517 £102,552 £1,831 Aug 1997 £26,000 £464 £92,160 £1,646 Sep 1995 £28,000 £500 £120,017 £2,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Immingham are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,150 per square metre (£158 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Aire Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2015. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Aire Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.