32, Eagle Drive, BS34 5RH
32 Eagle Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Patchway. It sold for £312,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £312,000 4.6% 2.0% Jun 2004 £138,000 14.5% 13.0% May 2003 £119,500 22.3% 20.5% Nov 1999 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Eagle Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,284 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £312,000 £3,284 £315,797 £3,324 Jun 2004 £138,000 £1,453 £337,302 £3,551 May 2003 £119,500 £1,258 £334,916 £3,525 Nov 1999 £59,000 £621 £273,218 £2,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Eagle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Eagle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2003 PT03/2158/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32 Eagle Drive Patchway South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.