51, Wallingford, MK13 7DW
51 Wallingford is a 85 m² terraced home in Bradville. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £340,000 5.2% 1.9% Mar 2017 £260,000 4.3% 2.1% Dec 2004 £155,000 15.6% 13.7% Jul 2002 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Wallingford.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,232 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £340,000 £4,000 £359,678 £4,232 Mar 2017 £260,000 £3,059 £338,310 £3,980 Dec 2004 £155,000 £1,824 £334,555 £3,936 Jul 2002 £110,000 £1,294 £298,103 £3,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradville are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,330 per square metre (£283 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Wallingford. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Wallingford.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.