14, Hurdles Way, CB22 4PA
14 Hurdles Way is a 80 m² terraced home in Duxford. It sold for £283,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £283,000 3.6% 1.1% Dec 2005 £157,000 1.7% 0.1% Apr 2003 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Hurdles Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,415 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £283,000 £3,538 £273,177 £3,415 Dec 2005 £157,000 £1,962 £334,454 £4,181 Apr 2003 £149,950 £1,874 £293,282 £3,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Duxford are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,950 per square metre (£361 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Hurdles Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Hurdles Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.