Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£701,995 Jun 2022 5.3% 2.9% £702,191
£399,950 Jul 2011 0.6% -2.2% £605,417
£390,000 May 2007 11.8% 9.8% £709,014
£121,750 Dec 1996 21.3% 17.8% £813,375
£92,760 Jul 1995 na na £685,688
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,754 per sqm (£535 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,640 per square metre (£550 and £709 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £723,000 and £932,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Tenison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Tenison Road.

Photos for 26 Tenison Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: