86, Covesfield, DA11 0EG
86 Covesfield is a 58 m² flat in Gravesend. It sold for £221,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £221,000 2.2% -1.1% Jun 2018 £202,000 2.3% 0.0% Apr 2004 £146,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Covesfield.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,810 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £221,000 £3,810 £211,481 £3,646 Jun 2018 £202,000 £3,483 £215,089 £3,708 Apr 2004 £146,995 £2,534 £188,819 £3,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,730 per square metre (£266 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Covesfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Covesfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.