Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2022 £305,000 43.4% 33.5%
Feb 2021 £187,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Quebec Road.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £305,000 £3,177 £307,527 £3,203
Feb 2021 £187,500 £1,953 £215,784 £2,248

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Quebec Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Quebec Road.

Photos for 36 Quebec Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.