127, Mirabel Road, SW6 7EQ
127 Mirabel Road is a 101 m² flat in Parsons Green. It sold for £920,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £920,000 2.0% -0.4% Dec 2013 £775,000 8.9% 6.1% May 2005 £375,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,108 per square metre (£846 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,303 per square metre (£771 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £920,000 £9,109 £838,585 £8,303 Dec 2013 £775,000 £7,673 £823,130 £8,150 May 2005 £375,000 £3,713 £790,284 £7,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £838,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £890,000 and £1,129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 127 Mirabel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 127 Mirabel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.