2, Midlane Close, RG21 3LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £456,000 Jul 2022 4.3% 1.8% £470,842 £250,000 May 2008 na na £451,204 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,648 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,420 per square metre (£311 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG21-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £419,000 and £552,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Midlane Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 2 Midlane Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.