52, High Street, NN14 4DA
52 High Street is a 164 m² detached home in Thrapston. It sold for £600,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £600,000 6.7% 4.1% Sep 2014 £360,000 2.2% -0.3% Jan 2004 £285,000 12.7% 11.2% Jul 2000 £187,000 18.1% 16.3% May 1997 £111,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, High Street.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £600,000 £3,659 £581,031 £3,543 Sep 2014 £360,000 £2,195 £563,155 £3,434 Jan 2004 £285,000 £1,738 £550,395 £3,356 Jul 2000 £187,000 £1,140 £630,336 £3,844 May 1997 £111,000 £677 £527,030 £3,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 735 square metres (7,911 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 NE/25/00107/TPO/
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 52 High Street Ringstead Kettering
- Description:
- T1; Walnut - 3m reduction, reduce weight on lower limbs.
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 NE/23/00573/CND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 High Street Ringstead Kettering
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions pursuant to NE/23/00079/FUL. Single storey side extension and internal alterations. Condition 4 - Tree Survey
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 NE/23/00079/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 High Street Ringstead Kettering
- Description:
- Single storey side extension and internal alterations
- Summary:
- 17 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E