76, Stather Road, DN15 9DH
76 Stather Road is a 161 m² terraced home in Winterton. It sold for £66,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £409 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £437 per square metre (£41 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £66,000 £410 £70,319 £437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterton are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,430 per square metre (£164 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.