7, Murrayfield Drive, CH46 3RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £199,755)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,011 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £234,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.