5 Ribble House, Ribble Road, L25 5PT
5 Ribble House Ribble Road is a 70 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £70,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £70,000 0.0% -2.5% Mar 2005 £70,000 9.6% 7.9% Jun 1996 £31,500 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £70,000 £1,000 £74,502 £1,064 Mar 2005 £70,000 £1,000 £81,380 £1,163 Jun 1996 £31,500 £450 £110,131 £1,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £74,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,690 per square metre (£222 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Ribble House Ribble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Ribble House Ribble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.