77, Parsonage Gardens, EN2 6JP
77 Parsonage Gardens is a 54 m² flat in Enfield Town. It sold for £367,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £367,500 5.7% 3.3% May 2012 £206,600 1.7% -1.1% Jul 2006 £187,000 12.0% 10.1% Jul 1996 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,805 per square metre (£632 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,617 per square metre (£615 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £367,500 £6,806 £357,305 £6,617 May 2012 £206,600 £3,826 £332,045 £6,149 Jul 2006 £187,000 £3,463 £322,076 £5,964 Jul 1996 £60,000 £1,111 £313,343 £5,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,410 per square metre (£518 and £688 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Parsonage Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Parsonage Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: