49, Stanhope Road, NG4 4HN
49 Stanhope Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Gedling. It sold for £240,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Stanhope Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,793 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £240,000 £2,526 £265,379 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gedling are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,360 per square metre (£226 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Stanhope Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Stanhope Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.