64, West End, IP26 5LG
64 West End is a 458 m² detached home in Mundford. It sold for £925,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £925,000 7.0% 3.7% May 2017 £650,000 6.7% 4.6% Nov 1997 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, West End.
- Internal area
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £925,000 £2,020 £853,289 £1,863 May 2017 £650,000 £1,419 £790,208 £1,725 Nov 1997 £185,000 £404 £863,752 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 458 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £853,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mundford are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,260 per square metre (£235 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 458 m², this implies a valuation between £1,159,000 and £1,493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 West End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 West End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/00167/TREECA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Acacia House 64 West End Northwold Thetford Norfolk
- Description:
- T1 Acacia Tree - Dismantle to ground level within Conservation Area
- Summary:
- 21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 458 sqm (4,930 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.