20, Robin Hill, PE31 7SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £590,000 Sep 2022 23.0% 17.5% £534,508 £345,000 Feb 2020 na na £423,250 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,720 per sqm (£439 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Heacham are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,130 per square metre (£290 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heacham PE31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £391,000 and £516,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Heacham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 640 square metres (6,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Robin Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Robin Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.