107, Brunel Drive, NN5 4AJ
107 Brunel Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Upton. It sold for £435,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £435,000 5.4% 3.1% May 1997 £114,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Brunel Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £435,000 £3,919 £446,379 £4,021 May 1997 £114,995 £1,036 £482,046 £4,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,400 per square metre (£238 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Brunel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 107 Brunel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.